Immigration to Canada: Visa Types You Ought to Be Aware Of

To immigrate and live in Canada permanently, you should obtain the Canada Immigration Visa for permanent residents or the Canada Green Card as it’s commonly known. To qualify, you could choose one of many many programs that allow non-Canadian residents to immigrate. Relying in your situation and requirements, your immigration lawyer or the registered immigration agent may also help you get a Canada immigration visa, by way of the next available options.

Provincial Nomination Program (PNP)

The Provincial Nomination Program or PNP is a program that is designed by the assorted provinces of Canada to attract potential foreigners to their regions. The foundations and laws of this program vary for each province and are designed in keeping with the particular province’s requirement and the suitcapacity of the immigrant to live and work in that particular region.

Business or investor immigration visa

A Canada enterprise or investor immigration visa might be apt for you, in case you are a enterprise person. Individuals with relevant enterprise expertise or managerial expertise, and a potential to boost the country’s financial system can apply for this visa. Whether it’s to make an investment or purchase a business, you can apply for a permanent immigration visa through the federal or the provincial nomination business programs to reside and develop your online business in any one of many Canadian provinces.

Expert employee immigration visa

As there is a nice demand for international skilled workers in Canada, skilled staff and professionals like qualified medical doctors, hospitality managers, scientists, management graduates, social staff, engineers, chefs etc can immigrate to Canada by buying the immigration visa by means of this program. You may apply online by one of the three expert employee programs for a Canada immigration visa. Or in case you have a job offer from a Canadian employer, you possibly can contact an immigration lawyer for a speedier processing of your visa.

Household class sponsorship

To be eligible beneath the Household Class Sponsorship, you should have a relative or a member of the family who is a Canadian citizen and is prepared to sponsor your immigration. You may apply for a Household Class Sponsorship visa if –

• Your partner or associate, father or mother, grandparent, dependent child, an orphaned sibling, nephew, niece or grandchild, meant adopted child who’s less than 18 years old, is sponsoring you. Additionally, if the relative sponsoring you is your sole and remaining member of the family, you may apply for this visa.

• The relative who’s sponsoring you have to be a Canadian citizen or permanent visa holder, and must meet certain Household Class Sponsorship requirements.

To be clear in regards to the criteria to your sponsorship and avoid any glitches in visa processing, it is better to consult an immigration lawyer by means of Household Class Sponsorship program.

Canadian Experience Class (CEC)

Under this program international graduates with academic years at Canadian university and non permanent overseas staff are eligible to use for an immigration visa. The fundamental necessities for these individuals are – fundamental language skills (English and/or French) and two years of skilled or skilled work expertise in Canada within 24 months from the date of the visa application. When you fulfill the above requirements and wish to live in Canada work permit permanently, it is time to contact an immigration lawyer to initiate the process.